Manasvi Vashist

Manasvi Vashist

Manasvi Vashist has quickly become one of the most talked-about names in Indian television and digital entertainment. Known for his charming looks and versatile acting, he has built a strong fan base in just a few years. His journey from a small-town boy in Haryana to a popular face on TV and web series is inspiring for many young dreamers.

Audiences admire him not only for his acting skills but also for his grounded personality. He has shown that with dedication and hard work, one can make a mark in the competitive entertainment industry. Today, Manasvi is seen as a rising star who balances his professional success with his personal life, making him relatable to fans across India.

Manasvi Vashist Age, Wife, Career, Family, Wiki

AttributeDetails
Full NameManasvi Vashist
ProfessionActor, Model
Known ForIshq Mein Marjawan 2, Imlie, Campus Beats
Date of Birth1 September 1991
Age (as of July 2026)34 years
BirthplaceAmbala, Haryana, India
HometownKurukshetra, Haryana, India
NationalityIndian
EducationGraduate from Kurukshetra University
Height5 feet 9 inches (175 cm)
Eye ColourGrey
Hair ColourBlack
Marital StatusMarried
WifeArushi Khanduja (Content Creator)
ChildrenOne son – Arth
Debut (TV)Ishq Mein Marjawan 2 (2020)
Debut (Web Series)Campus Beats (2024)
Reality ShowSkulls and Roses (2019, Amazon Prime)
HobbiesTravelling, Writing, Singing, Dancing, Fitness
Tattoo(s)Tattoo on right arm
Social MediaActive on Instagram, shares fitness and family posts
Notable RolesAryan Raisinghania (Ishq Mein Marjawan 2), Aditya Kumar Tripathi (Imlie), Ahaan (Campus Beats)
Instagram@manasvivashist/
Manasvi Vashist's parents
Manasvi Vashist’s parents

Early Life and Background

Manasvi was born to his mom and dad on 1 September 1991 in Ambala, Haryana. He grew up in Kurukshetra, a city known for its cultural and historical importance. His childhood was shaped by traditional values, but he also developed a modern outlook that helped him later in his career.

Coming from a middle-class family, Manasvi’s journey was not easy. He had to work hard to prove himself in the entertainment industry. His upbringing in Haryana gave him a strong sense of discipline and determination, which became the foundation of his success.

Physical Appearance

One of the reasons for Manasvi’s popularity is his striking appearance. Manasvi stands tall at 5 feet 9 inches (175 cm), with a fit and athletic build. Vashist’s grey eyes and black hair add to his unique look, making him stand out among other actors.

Manasvi Vashist height

Manasvi is also known for his tattoos, which reflect his personal style and individuality. His fitness routine and love for gym workouts are often visible on his social media, where he shares glimpses of his lifestyle. Fans admire his dedication to health and fitness, which complements his on-screen presence.

Education and Academic Journey

Manasvi completed his education at Kurukshetra University. He was a bright student who actively participated in extracurricular activities. His interest in writing, travelling, and singing showed his creative side even before he entered the entertainment world.

Though he pursued academics seriously, his passion for performing arts was always present. His university years gave him exposure to different experiences, which later helped him in shaping his acting career. Education gave him confidence, while his hobbies kept him connected to his creative instincts.

Manasvi Vashist bio

See Also:- Priya Maggo

Entry into the Entertainment Industry

Manasvi Vashist did not start his career directly as an actor. His first step into the entertainment world was through modelling. With his sharp looks and confident personality, he quickly became a familiar face in the modelling circuit. His early work gave him exposure to cameras and audiences, preparing him for bigger opportunities.

In 2019, Manasvi appeared in Amazon Prime’s reality show Skulls and Roses. This show was a mix of adventure and romance, and it gave him a chance to showcase his bold side. Despite making his first significant appearance, he was able to draw notice with his effortless on-screen persona. This reality show became the stepping stone for his acting career.

Breakthrough in Television

Manasvi’s real breakthrough came in 2020 when he joined the cast of Ishq Mein Marjawan 2. He played the role of Aryan Raisinghania, which made him popular among television viewers. His performance was appreciated for its intensity and style, and he soon became a known name in the industry.

Manasvi Vashist profession

In 2022, he took on another important role in the hit show Imlie. He played Aditya Kumar Tripathi, appearing in more than 70 episodes. This role was challenging because the character had already been established by another actor, but Manasvi managed to bring his own charm and depth to it. His portrayal was widely discussed and helped him gain more recognition.

Rise in Web Series

After making a mark on television, Manasvi moved towards digital platforms. In 2024, he appeared in the youth-centric web series Campus Beats. He played the role of Ahaan, a social media influencer. This character was modern, stylish, and relatable to young audiences who follow online trends.

The series ran till 2025 and gave Manasvi a new identity among digital viewers. His performance connected well with the younger generation, who saw him as a reflection of their own world. The success of Campus Beats showed that Manasvi was not limited to traditional television but could also shine in the fast-growing OTT space.

Manasvi Vashist career

Professional Achievements

In a short span of time, Manasvi has achieved recognition across both television and digital platforms. His role in Ishq Mein Marjawan 2 gave him his first big break, while Imlie established him as a household name. His work in Campus Beats further expanded his reach among younger audiences.

Apart from acting, Manasvi has built a strong presence on social media. His Instagram account is followed by thousands of fans who admire his lifestyle, fitness routines, and family moments. He has become a role model for many young viewers who look up to him for inspiration.

Personal Life and Family

Behind the screen, Manasvi leads a balanced and happy personal life. He is married to Arushi Khanduja, who is a content creator. The couple shares a strong bond and often appears together in social media posts. Their relationship shows how Manasvi values family and companionship even while managing a busy career.

Manasvi Vashist with his wife and son Arth
Manasvi Vashist with his wife and son Arth

The couple has a son named Arth, who is the centre of their world. Manasvi often shares glimpses of his family life, showing his softer side as a husband and father. His fans admire the way he manages to stay grounded and connected to his loved ones despite the demands of the entertainment industry.

Interesting Facts About Manasvi Vashist

  • He has a tattoo on his right arm, which reflects his personal style.
  • He is passionate about fitness and often shares workout posts online.
  • Travelling is one of his favourite hobbies, and he enjoys exploring new places.
  • He loves writing and singing, showing his creative side beyond acting.
  • His journey from modelling to acting is an example of how persistence pays off.

Read Also:- Palak Tiwari

Add Comment